Nii

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
nii
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Nii
Alternate Names
Ek Nii
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nii, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year