Ngaju

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
nij
Autonym
Ngaju
Alternate Names
Biadju, Dayak Ngaju, Ngadju, Ngaja, Ngaju Dayak, Southwest Barito
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngaju, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year