Nilamba

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
nim
Alternate Names
Ikinilamba, Ikiniramba, Ilamba, Ilinilamba, Iramba, Kinilamba, Kiniramba, Nilyamba, Niramba, Nyilamba, Nyiramba
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nilamba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year