Nimboran

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
nir
Classification
Autonym
Nmblong nmbuo
Alternate Names
Nambrong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nimboran, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year