Niue

Print

A language of Niue

Language code
niu
Autonym
Vagahau Niuē
Alternate Names
Niuean, “Niuefekai” (pej.)
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Niue, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All