Gilyak

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
niv
Classification
Autonym
Nivxgu, Нивхгу диф‎ (Nivxgu dif)
Alternate Names
Nivkh, Nivkhi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gilyak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year