Hema

Print
ISO 639-3
nix
Alternate Names
Congo Nyoro, Hema-Sud, Kihema, Nyoro, Oruhuma, Runyoro, Southern Hema
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hema, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!