Njerep

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Njerup
Population

6 (2000 B. Connell).

Location

Taraba state: near Mambila [mzk] language area.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Shifted to Mambila [mzk]. Older adults only.