Nisa

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Bonefa, Kerema
Population

L1 users: 500 (1987 SIL).

Location

Papua province: east Geelvink bay inland, Danau Nisa area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Vigorous.

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: