Ngadjunmaya

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
nju
Alternate Names
Badonjunga, Bardojunga, Marlpa, Ngadju, Ngadjumaja, Ngadjumaya, Ngadjunmaia, Ngajumaya, Ngatju, Ngatjumay, Tchaakalaaga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngadjunmaya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!