Kunyi

Print

A language of Congo

Alternate Names
Kikunyi, Kugni
Population

116,000 (2014 J. Leclerc).

Location

Bouenza, Kouilou, and Niari regions, south and southeast from Makabana to Democratic Republic of the Congo border.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Nyaanga (Kinyaanga).

Page Views Left: