Njyem

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
njy
Autonym
Njyem
Alternate Names
Djem, Dzem, Ndjem, Ndjeme, Ndzem, Ngyeme, Njeme, Njém, Nyem, Zimu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Njyem, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All