Nekgini

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nkg
Autonym
Nekgini
Alternate Names
Nakgini, Nekeni
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nekgini, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year