Gela

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
nlg
Autonym
Gela
Alternate Names
Florida Islands, Nggela
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gela, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year