Yali, Ninia

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
nlk
Alternate Names
Jaly, Jalè, Ninia, North Ngalik, Southern Yali, Yali, Yali Selatan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yali, Ninia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year