Nahuatl, Orizaba

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
nlv
Autonym
Āwillisāpan Nāwatl
Alternate Names
Nāwatl, Nawatl de Orizaba, Náhuatl de Orizaba, Náhuatl de la Sierra de Zongolica, Orizaba Aztec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Orizaba, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year