Walangama

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
nlw
Alternate Names
Boogoolmurra, Bugulmara, Karan, Uw Alngam, Wahlongman, Wallan-kammer, Wallenkammer, Wollangama, Wollongurmee
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Walangama, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!