V’ënen Taut

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
nmb
Autonym
V’ənen Taut
Alternate Names
Big Nambas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for V’ënen Taut, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!