Ndumu

Print

A language of Gabon

Alternate Names
Bandoumou, Doumbou, Dumbu, Lendumu, Mindoumou, Mindumbu, Minduumo, Ndumbo, Ndumbu, Nduumo, Ondoumbo, Ondumbo
Population

4,310 (2000).

Location

Upper Ogooue Province, Lastoursville north of Franceville.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Epigi, Kanandjoho, Kuya, Nyani.

Writing
Unwritten.
Other Comments

Traditional religion.