Naga, Tangkhul

Print

A language of India

Language code
nmf
Autonym
Tangkhul
Alternate Names
Champhung, Luppa, Tagkhul, Thangkhulm
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Naga, Tangkhul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!