Nyam

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Nyambolo
Population

Ethnic population: 100 (2006 J. Leclerc).

Location

Taraba state: Karim Lamido LGA, Ndallang, northeast of Andamin village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Page Views Left: