Namakura

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
nmk
Alternate Names
Makura, Namakir
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Namakura, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!