Nyeshangte

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
nmm
Autonym
ङ्‍येश्याङ्‍ते‎ (Nyeshangte)
Alternate Names
Manang, Manang Ke, Manangba, Manange, Manangi, Nyangmi, Nyangmi ke, Nyeshang, Nyeshangte Ke, Nyisang, Nyishang, Nyishangba, “Manangbhot” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyeshangte, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!