!Xóõ

Print

A language of Botswana

Language code
nmn
Classification
Alternate Names
!Khong, !Xo, !Xo’o~, East Taa, N/amani, Ngǀamani, Taa, Tsasi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for !Xóõ, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All