Nimbari

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
nmr
Alternate Names
Bari, Niam-Niam, Niamniam, Nimbari-Kebi, Nyam-Nyam du Mayo-Kebi, Nyamnyam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nimbari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!