Maidu, Northeast

Print

A language of United States

Language code
nmu
Classification
Alternate Names
Maidu, Maidu Proper, Mountain Maidu, Májdy
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maidu, Northeast, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!