Ngamini

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Karangura, Yarluyandji
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

South Australia state: Warburton creek area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: