Nande

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
nnb
Autonym
Kinande
Alternate Names
Banande, Bayira, Kinandi, Nandi, Ndande, Ndandi, Northern Nande, Orundande
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nande, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year