Ngandyera

Print

A language of Angola

Alternate Names
Ngandjera
Population

L1 users: 13,100 (2000).

Location

Kuando Kubango province: southeast corner.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: