Ngiemboon

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
nnh
Autonym
Shwoge
Alternate Names
Bamileke-Ngiemboon, Bamileke-Ngyemboon, Nguemba, Ngyemboon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngiemboon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!