Nyangatom

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
nnj
Alternate Names
Dongiro, Donyiro, Idongiro, Inyangatom, Nganyangatom
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyangatom, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year