Nyangatom

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
nnj
Autonym
Nga-Nyangatom
Alternate Names
Dongiro, Donyiro, Idongiro, Inyangatom
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyangatom, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!