Ngete

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
nnn
Alternate Names
Ka’do Ngueté, Nge’dé, Nguetté, Ngueté, Zime
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngete, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!