Nugunu

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
nnv
Alternate Names
Doora, Njuguna, Nokunna, Noocoona, Nookoona, Nuguna, Nukana, Nukuna, Nukunnu, Nukunu, Pukunna, Tjura, Tyura, Wallaroo, Warra, Wongaidya
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nugunu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year