Nyangga

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
nny
Classification
Alternate Names
Jang-Kala, Janga, Jangaa, Jangga, Njangga, Njanggala, Yangarella, Yanggal, Yangkaal, Yuckamurri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyangga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!