Woun Meu

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
noa
Classification
Autonym
Woun Meu
Alternate Names
Chocó, Noanama, Waumeo, Waun Meo, Waunana, Waunméu, Waunán, Woun Meo, Wounaan, Wounaan Meu
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Woun Meu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All