Woun Meu

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
noa
Classification
Autonym
Woun Meu, Wounaan Meu
Alternate Names
Chocó, Noanama, Waumeo, Waun Meo, Waunana, Waunméu, Waunán, Woun Meo, Wounaan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Woun Meu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All