Noy

Print

A language of Chad

Alternate Names
Loo
Population

36 (1993 census).

Location

Mandoul and Moyen-Chari regions, Bédaya, Djoli, Koumra, Koumogo, and Sarh villages.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Shifting to Sar [mwm] (Boyd 1989).

Page Views Left: