Nen

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nqn
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Nen
Alternate Names
Nen Ym, Nen Zi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!