Nara

Print

A language of Eritrea

ISO 639-3
nrb
Autonym
Nara
Alternate Names
Nara bana, Nera, “Barea” (pej.), “Baria” (pej.), “Barya” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year