Guernésiais

Print

A language of Guernsey

Language code
nrf
Autonym
Dgernesiais
Alternate Names
Guernsey French
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guernésiais, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All