Ngarla

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
nrk
Alternate Names
Gnalla, Kudjunguru, Ngala, Ngalana, Ngerla, Ngirla, Ngurla
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngarla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year