Maritime Sign Language

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
nsr
Alternate Names
MSL, Nova Scotia Sign Language, Nova Scotian Sign Language, Old Signs
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maritime Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year