Ngantangarra

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Ngandangara
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker probably died by the 1960s (Capell 1963).

Location

Victoria state: upper Wilson river, north to Eromanga area, toward Thylungra and Ray, south to Nockatunga.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: