Ngaanyatjarra

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
ntj
Autonym
Ngaanyatjarra
Alternate Names
Ngaanjatjarra, Ngaanyatjara, Western Desert Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngaanyatjarra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!