Naga, Tangkhul

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
ntx
Autonym
Tangkhul Naga
Alternate Names
Somara, Somra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Naga, Tangkhul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year