Gala

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nud
Classification
Alternate Names
Kara, Ngala, Sogap, Swagup
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year