Nungali

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Ilngali, Jilngali
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Northern Territory: Upper Daly river area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary. Texts.
Page Views Left: