Nyole

Print

A language of Uganda

Language code
nuj
Autonym
Lunyole
Alternate Names
LoNyole, Nyule, Nyuli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!