Nuu-chah-nulth

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
nuk
Alternate Names
Aht, Nootka, Nutka, Nuucaan’ul, Quuquu’aca, T’aat’aaqsapa, Westcoast
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nuu-chah-nulth, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!